CONTACT US

        

Vice-Chancellor's Secretariat

Designation Name Inter-com Tel(O) Mobile Email
Vice Chancellor Prof Rajeshwar Singh Chandel 2001 01792-252363,252356, 252242 (Fax) - vcuhf@yspuniversity.ac.in
Officer on Special Duty Dr Sudhir Verma 2004 252095 9418082177 osdtovc@yspuniversity.ac.in
Secretary to Vice Chancellor Sh Sanjay Sharma 2002 252357 82196 84343 -
Private Secretary Sh Ram Sawroop 2003 252363 94187 57530 -
Personal Assistant Sh Rakesh Handa 2005 252356 70185 03268 -
Public Relations Officer Sh Suchet Attri 2006 - 70180 56471 pro@yspuniversity.ac.in
Photographer Sh Dinesh Bhardwaj 2006 - 94182 27649 -
Jr Office Assistant(IT) Sh Aditya 2089 - 78328-54424 -
Designation Name Inter-com Tel(O) Mobile Email
Registrar Sh. Narender Chauhan,HPAS 2015 01792 252219 registrar@yspuniversity.ac.in
Director of Research Dr SK Chauhan 2007 01792 252315 98729 70335 dres@yspuniversity.ac.in
Director Extension Education Dr Inder Dev 2053 01792-252706 80050 25000 dext@yspuniversity.ac.in
Dean (College of Horticulture) Dr Manish Kumar 4008 252344 94181 47791 deancoh@yspuniversity.ac.in
Dean (College of Forestry) Dr CL Thakur 3170 01792-252354 70185 99576 deancof@yspuniversity.ac.in
Dean (College of Horticulture and Forestry,Neri) Dr DP sharma/td> 01972-262901 94184 64081 deancohf@yspuniversity.ac.in
Dean (College of Horticulture and Forestry,Thunag) Dr PL Sharma 01907-292715 9418401842 deancohthunag@yspuniversity.ac.in
Comptroller Sh Dhyan Singh Chauhan 2024 252336 9418064537 comptroller@yspuniversity.ac.in
Librarian Dr Krishan Kumar Raina 2068 01792-252280 94180 66325 library@yspuniversity.ac.in
Dean Students' Welfare Dr Rajesh Bhalla 2065 01792-252312 94181 46887 swo@yspuniversity.ac.in
Estate Officer Er. Anil Parmar 2050 252220 94181 00699 eo@yspuniversity.ac.in
Department Name Inter-com Tel(O) Mobile Email
Biotechnology Dr Rajnish Sharma 4026 01792-252310 94181-93900 hodbtc@yspuniversity.ac.in
Entomology Dr Subhash C Verma 4037 01792-252240 9418828036 hodeap@yspuniversity.ac.in
Floriculture & Landscaping Dr SR Dhiman 4003 01792-252276 9418214160 hodfls@yspuniversity.ac.in
Fruit Science Dr JK Chauhan 4021 01792-252326 8219158455 jchauhanuhf@yspuniversity.ac.in
Plant Pathology Dr Satish Kumar Sharma 4053 01792-252140 9418059929 hodmpp@yspuniversity.ac.in
Food Science &Technology Dr Rakesh Sharma 4088 01792-252410 94180-61369 rakeshfst@yspuniversity.ac.in
Seed Science & Technology Dr NK Bharat - 01792-252323 98054 62508 hodsst@yspuniversity.ac.in
Vegetable Science Dr H Dev Sharma 4081 01792- 94183 21349 hodvgc@yspuniversity.ac.in
Department of Agribusiness Management Dr Kapil Kathuria 4099 01792-252325 98822 78774 hodmba@yspuniversity.ac.in
Departments Name Inter-com Tel(O) Mobile Email
Silviculture & Agroforestry Dr Daulat Ram Bhardwaj 3175 01792-252270 94181 58775 hodsaf@yspuniversity.ac.in
Forest Products Dr Yash Pal Sharma 01792-252495 94181 48114 hodfpu@yspuniversity.ac.in
Soil Science and Water Management Dr ML Verma 3115 01792-252328 94182 44888 hodswm@yspuniversity.ac.in
Tree Improvement and Genetic Resources Dr HP Sankhyan 3192 01792-252324 98053 65433 hodtigr@yspuniversity.ac.in
Environmental Science Dr SK Bhardwaj 3127 01792-252023 94181 44092 hodevs@yspuniversity.ac.in
Social Sciences Dr Subhash Sharma 3168 01792-252333 9817049803 hodssc@yspuniversity.ac.in
Basic Sciences Dr Nivedita Sharma 4068 01792-252282 94188 28483 hodbsc@yspuniversity.ac.in
Research & Stations/ KVk's Name Tel(O) Mobile Email
RHR&TS Mashobra Dr Dinesh Singh Thakur 0177-2740261 9418071796
RHR&TS Bajaura Dr Devina Vaidya 01905-287248 94180 61045
RHR&TS Jachh Dr Vipan Guleria 01893-226046 9418057844 vipanguleria@yspuniversity.ac.in
RHR&TS Dhaulakuan Dr Vishal Singh Rana 01704-257466 94184 57401
KVK Sharbo Dr Ashok Kumar 01786-222231 82787 77434
RHR&TS Sharbo Dr Ashok Kumar 01786-222231 8278777434
KVK Kandaghat Dr Inder Dev 2053 01792-252706 80050 25000
RHR&TS Kandaghat Dr Inder Dev 2053 01792-252706 80050 25000
KVK Rohru Dr Usha Sharma 9418078973 kvkshimla@gmail.com
KVK Chamba Dr Rajeev Raina 94184 09504 kvkchamba@yspuniversity.ac.in
KVK Tabo (Lahual & Spiti) Dr Ranjit Singh Spehia 82197 12268
RHRSS Tabo-Spiti Dr Ranjit Singh Spehia 70187 21641
TH&FRS Kotkhai Sh Vidya Dhar - 89882 29167
L&MRS Nagrota Bagwan Sh Anil Kumar 01892-249343 98051 19405
Name of Centre Name of Incharge Inter-com Tel (0) Mobile Email
Computing & Informatics Center Dr Rakesh Gupta 01792 252159,252459 9418525899 cicuhf@yspuniversity.ac.in
Health Centre Dr Nitesh Mahajan 01792 252358 niteshmahajan131@gmail.com
Placement Officer Dr KK Raina 94180 66325 kksharma2021@gmail.com
Kisan Service Center 01792 252822
Kisan Call Center Toll Free 1800-180-1551
Boys Hostels Warden
Hostel Name of Warden Mobile No Telephone No
Vishnu Hostel Dr RK Dogra 9418054127 252001
Keshav Hostel Dr Rakesh Sharma 9418061369 252347
Madhav Hostel Dr Hukum Chand 8580672872 252332
Neelkanth Hostel Dr Rahul Dhiman 9882146140 252227
Natraj Hostel Dr Prem Prakash 9805321226
Shambhu Hostel Dr Subhash Sharma 9817049803
Kedar International Boys Hostel Dr Chandresh Guleria 7018818686 252065
Girls Hostels Warden
Sarswati Hostel Dr Geeta Verma 9817304036
Geetanjali Hostel Dr Ashu Chandel 9418578866
Vasundhra Hostel Dr Vipin Sharma 9418321402
Nandani Hostel Dr Meena Thakur 9805294626
Mangla Hostel Dr Anita Kumari 9817167062
Gauri Hostel Dr. Reena Kumari 9817555455
Vaishnavi Hostel Dr Reena Sharma 9816592767
Kadambari Hostel Dr Parul Sharma 7018750644
Kalyani Hostel Dr Samriti 7590075610
Gayatri International Girls Hostel Dr Aanchal Chauhan 9418109389